Industries setup in SCS2013

Having trouble with one of our scenarios?

Moderators: Momentum, steamwhistle

Industries setup in SCS2013

Postby oba » November 25 2015

Hi

I'm a new TS2012 user and I've a quite simple question about SCS2013.

I've been able to follow the existing manual and move some trains according to the SetPath rule but I can't configure industries interaction with consists. Probably I'm making a very obvious mistake but the fact is that my industries created in TS2012 session don't apear in the SCS2013 menus and I can't aply the load/unload commands.

Thanks
Xavier
oba
TPR Forum Member
TPR Forum Member
 
Posts: 1
Joined: November 12 2015

Re: Industries setup in SCS2013

Postby WestSideRailways » December 01 2015

Hi there,

is your menus on the right hand side ,there should be a "train Loading/Unloading <-- this menu.

if you click on the "+" sign is will open up.

of course you have to be in a Train Thread to do this.

if you need any more help, just say so.

Rdgs.
WSR
Australian SCS Beta Testing Division
The Breaker of Code.......
WestSideRailways
TPR Forum Member
TPR Forum Member
 
Posts: 1068
Joined: March 13 2004
Location: Melbourne, Australia


Return to Scenario Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron